Matches of the 2024 Manchester Paulista Cup are rescheduled for this Sunday (28) – News

By: Mariana Campos

Sorocaba City Hall, through the Department of Sport and Quality of Life (Sequav), rescheduled, for this Sunday (28), from 8:30 am, 22 matches of the 2024 Manchester Paulista Cup, which would take place last Sunday (21), in different fields in the city.

The municipal championship of the Fourth Division of Varzeano football is the most democratic of all, as it is open to every club in the municipality with social status. The tournament involves the participation of 69 clubs, organized into 16 groups, 11 groups with four teams and five groups with five teams. The two best placed in each group will qualify for the Round of 16.

More information can be obtained from Monday to Friday, from 9am to 4pm, by telephone: (15) 3212-7282 or 3212-7289, via the Sequav website: https://esporte.sorocaba.sp.gov.br/ or by email: sgce@sorocaba.sp.gov.br.

Check out the schedule of the 2024 Manchester Paulista Cup games this Sunday (28) below:

8:30 am – Voe FC x União LP
Location: CE Brigadeiro Tobias (Avenida Bandeirantes, 3.963 – Brigadeiro Tobias)

8:30 am – União HDS x Avanti Éden
Location: Arena Vitória Régia 3 (Rua José Martinez Perez, 1,415 – Parque Vitória Régia 3)

8:30 am – Roma Habiteto x Bar Sem Lona
Location: CE Dr. Pitico (Rua Anselmo Rolim, s/n – Vila Angélica)

8h30 – Cornets Vila Helena x Portuguesa Vila Assis
Location: CE Maria Eugênia (Rua Mário Romano, s/n – Jardim Maria Eugênia)

8:30 am – AA Aparicidinha x Pirâmide/Mata Planta
Location: Arena Aparecidinha (Rua João de Melo, s/n – Aparecidinha)

8:30 am – Itanguá 2/Atlético Ipiranga x Real Maria
Location: CE Pinheiros (Rua Padre Lara de Moraes, s/n – Vila Pinheiros)

10h30 – AD Stone Mirim x Relock
Location: CE Pinheiros (Rua Padre Lara de Moraes, s/n – Vila Pinheiros)

10:30 am – Desportiva Nova Sorocaba x Atlético Parque São Bento
Location: Arena Nova Sorocaba (Rua Francisco Bueno de Camargo, 790 – Vila Nova Sorocaba)

10:30 am – Santa Esmeralda x Leões da Vila
Location: Arena Vitória Régia 3 (Rua José Martinez Perez, 1,415 – Parque Vitória Régia 3)

10:30 am – Shirt 10 FC x Unidos do Éden
Location: Campo do Jambolão (Rua José Antônio Leme, 1,600 – Parque São Bento)

10:30 am – Union Borussia x Pitbulls
Location: CE Brigadeiro Tobias (Avenida Bandeirantes, 3.963 – Brigadeiro Tobias)

10h30 – Beco FM x CA Barcelona
Location: CE Dr. Pitico (Rua Anselmo Rolim, s/n – Vila Angélica)

10:30 am – Jacutinga x Alvinegro
Location: CE Maria Eugênia (Rua Mário Romano, s/n – Jardim Maria Eugênia)

10:30 am – Youth Jd. Eucaliptos x Brigadeiro EC
Location: Arena Aparecidinha (Rua João de Melo, s/n – Aparecidinha

13h30 – Montreal x Team Pingão
Location: Arena Aparecidinha (Rua João de Melo, s/n – Aparecidinha)

1:30 pm – Connection Horto x Grêmio Carandá/PSG VR 3
Location: CE Dr. Pitico (Rua Anselmo Rolim, s/n – Vila Angélica)

1:30 pm – Águia de Ouro/Estação da Resenha x Além Ponte EC
Location: CE Brigadeiro Tobias (Avenida Bandeirantes, 3.963 – Brigadeiro Tobias)

1:30 pm – SE Paineiras x AA Monteiro
Location: CE Maria Eugênia (Rua Mário Romano, s/n – Jardim Maria Eugênia)

3pm – Amigos do Cajuru x União do Morro
Location: Arena Galo (Rua José Raymundo de Andrade, 650 – Éden)

3:30 pm – União 03 x Cedega
Location: Campo do Jambolão (Rua José Antônio Leme, 1,600 – Parque São Bento)

15h30 – EC Santo Amaro x Internacyonal
Location: CE Maria Eugênia (Rua Mário Romano, s/n – Jardim Maria Eugênia)

3:30 pm – Unidos Paineiras/Villeta x Jardim Refúgio
Location: CE Dr. Pitico (Rua Anselmo Rolim, s/n – Vila Angélica)

The post first appeared on noticias.sorocaba.sp.gov.br

Leave a comment